Overview of the Philadelphia Area (Metro Area)

Principal Cities:

Boroughs:
Aldan, Ambler, Atglen, Audubon, Audubon Park, Avondale, Barrington, Bellmawr, Berlin, Bridgeport, Bristol, Brookhaven, Brooklawn, Bryn Athyn, Chalfont, Chesilhurst, Chester Heights, Clayton, Clementon, Clifton Heights, Collegeville, Collingdale, Collingswood, Colwyn, Conshohocken, Darby, Downingtown, Doylestown, Dublin, East Greenville, East Lansdowne, Eddystone, Elmer, Elverson, Fieldsboro, Folcroft, Gibbsboro, Glassboro, Glenolden, Green Lane, Haddon Heights, Haddonfield, Hatboro, Hatfield, Hi-Nella, Honey Brook, Hulmeville, Ivyland, Jenkintown, Kennett Square, Langhorne, Langhorne Manor, Lansdale, Lansdowne, Laurel Springs, Lawnside, Lindenwold, Magnolia, Malvern, Marcus Hook, Medford Lakes, Media, Merchantville, Millbourne, Modena, Morrisville, Morton, Mount Ephraim, Narberth, National Park, New Britain, New Hope, Newfield, Newtown, Norristown, North Wales, Norwood, Oaklyn, Oxford, Palmyra, Parkesburg, Parkside, Paulsboro, Pemberton, Penndel, Penns Grove, Pennsburg, Perkasie, Phoenixville, Pine Hill, Pine Valley, Pitman, Pottstown, Prospect Park, Quakertown, Red Hill, Richlandtown, Ridley Park, Riegelsville, Riverton, Rockledge, Rose Valley, Royersford, Runnemede, Rutledge, Schwenksville, Sellersville, Sharon Hill, Silverdale, Somerdale, Souderton, South Coatesville, Spring City, Stratford, Swarthmore, Swedesboro, Tavistock, Telford, Trainer, Trappe, Trumbauersville, Tullytown, Upland, Wenonah, West Chester, West Conshohocken, West Grove, Westville, Woodbury Heights, Woodlynne, Woodstown, Wrightstown, Yardley, Yeadon

Townships:
Abington, Alloway, Aston, Bass River, Bedminster, Bensalem, Berlin, Bethel, Birmingham, Bordentown, Bridgeton, Bristol, Buckingham, Burlington, Caln, Carneys Point, Chadds Ford, Charlestown, Cheltenham, Cherry Hill, Chester, Chesterfield, Cinnaminson, Concord, Darby, Delanco, Delran, Deptford, Douglass, Doylestown, Durham, East Bradford, East Brandywine, East Caln, East Coventry, East Fallowfield, East Goshen, East Greenwich, East Marlborough, East Nantmeal, East Norriton, East Nottingham, East Pikeland, East Rockhill, East Vincent, East Whiteland, Eastampton, Easttown, Edgewater Park, Edgmont, Elk, Elk, Elsinboro, Evesham, Falls, Florence, Franconia, Franklin, Franklin, Gloucester, Greenwich, Haddon, Hainesport, Harrison, Hatfield, Haverford, Haycock, Highland, Hilltown, Honey Brook, Horsham, Kennett, Limerick, Logan, London Britain, London Grove, Londonderry, Lower Alloways Creek, Lower Chichester, Lower Frederick, Lower Gwynedd, Lower Makefield, Lower Merion, Lower Moreland, Lower Oxford, Lower Pottsgrove, Lower Providence, Lower Salford, Lower Southampton, Lumberton, Mannington, Mansfield, Mantua, Maple Shade, Marlborough, Marple, Medford, Middletown, Middletown, Milford, Monroe, Montgomery, Moorestown, Mount Holly, Mount Laurel, Nether Providence, New Britain, New Garden, New Hanover, New Hanover, New London, Newlin, Newtown, Newtown, Nockamixon, North Coventry, North Hanover, Northampton, Oldmans, Pemberton, Penn, Pennsauken, Pennsbury, Pennsville, Perkiomen, Pilesgrove, Pittsgrove, Plumstead, Plymouth, Pocopson, Quinton, Radnor, Richland, Ridley, Riverside, Sadsbury, Salford, Schuylkill, Shamong, Skippack, Solebury, South Coventry, South Harrison, Southampton, Springfield, Springfield, Springfield, Springfield, Tabernacle, Thornbury, Thornbury, Tinicum, Tinicum, Towamencin, Tredyffrin, Upper Chichester, Upper Darby, Upper Dublin, Upper Frederick, Upper Gwynedd, Upper Hanover, Upper Makefield, Upper Merion, Upper Moreland, Upper Oxford, Upper Pittsgrove, Upper Pottsgrove, Upper Providence, Upper Providence, Upper Salford, Upper Southampton, Upper Uwchlan, Uwchlan, Valley, Voorhees, Wallace, Warminster, Warrington, Warwick, Warwick, Washington, Washington, Waterford, West Bradford, West Brandywine, West Caln, West Deptford, West Fallowfield, West Goshen, West Marlborough, West Nantmeal, West Norriton, West Nottingham, West Pikeland, West Pottsgrove, West Rockhill, West Sadsbury, West Vincent, West Whiteland, Westampton, Westtown, Whitemarsh, Whitpain, Willingboro, Willistown, Winslow, Woodland, Woolwich, Worcester, Wrightstown

Unincorporated Places:
Alloway, Arcadia University, Ardmore, Ashland, Audubon, Barclay, Bear, Beckett, Berwyn, Blackwood, Blue Bell, Boothwyn, Brittany Farms-The Highlands, Brookside, Broomall, Browns Mills, Bryn Mawr, Caln, Carneys Point, Cherry Hill Mall, Chesterbrook, Cheyney University, Churchville, Claymont, Cochranville, Cornwells Heights, Country Lake Estates, Croydon, Devon, Drexel Hill, Eagleview, Eagleville, Echelon, Eddington, Edgemoor, Ellisburg, Evansburg, Exton, Fairless Hills, Feasterville, Florence, Flourtown, Folsom, Fort Dix, Fort Washington, Gibbstown, Gilbertsville, Glasgow, Glendora, Glenside, Golden Triangle, Greentree, Greenville, Halfway House, Hancocks Bridge, Harleysville, Haverford College, Hockessin, Horsham, Juliustown, Kenilworth, King of Prussia, Kingston Estates, Kulpsville, Leisuretowne, Levittown, Lima, Lincoln University, Linwood, Lionville, Maple Glen, Marlton, McGuire AFB, Milford Square, Montgomeryville, Moorestown-Lenola, Mullica Hill, Newtown Grant, North Star, Oak Valley, Olivet, Oreland, Paoli, Pedricktown, Pemberton Heights, Penn Wynne, Pennsville, Pike Creek, Pike Creek Valley, Plumsteadville, Plymouth Meeting, Pomeroy, Pottsgrove, Presidential Lakes Estates, Quinton, Ramblewood, Richboro, Richwood, Roebling, Sanatoga, Skippack, South Pottstown, Spinnerstown, Spring House, Spring Mount, Springdale, St. Georges, Stowe, Thorndale, Toughkenamon, Trevose, Trooper, Turnersville, Victory Lakes, Village Green-Green Ridge, Village Shires, Warminster Heights, Westwood, Williamstown, Willow Grove, Wilmington Manor, Woodbourne, Woodlyn, Woodside, Woxall, Wyncote, Wyndmoor

Villages:

ZIP Codes:
08001, 08002, 08003, 08004, 08007, 08009, 08010, 08011, 08012, 08014, 08015, 08016, 08019, 08020, 08021, 08022, 08023, 08026, 08027, 08028, 08029, 08030, 08031, 08033, 08034, 08035, 08036, 08037, 08038, 08039, 08041, 08042, 08043, 08045, 08046, 08048, 08049, 08051, 08052, 08053, 08054, 08055, 08056, 08057, 08059, 08060, 08061, 08062, 08063, 08064, 08065, 08066, 08067, 08068, 08069, 08070, 08071, 08072, 08073, 08074, 08075, 08077, 08078, 08079, 08080, 08081, 08083, 08084, 08085, 08086, 08087, 08088, 08089, 08090, 08091, 08093, 08094, 08095, 08096, 08097, 08098, 08102, 08103, 08104, 08105, 08106, 08107, 08108, 08109, 08110, 08215, 08224, 08302, 08312, 08318, 08322, 08328, 08343, 08344, 08360, 08501, 08505, 08511, 08515, 08518, 08554, 08562, 08610, 08620, 08640, 08641, 17527, 18036, 18041, 18054, 18055, 18070, 18073, 18074, 18076, 18077, 18081, 18901, 18902, 18912, 18913, 18914, 18915, 18917, 18920, 18923, 18925, 18929, 18930, 18932, 18935, 18936, 18938, 18940, 18942, 18944, 18947, 18950, 18951, 18954, 18955, 18960, 18962, 18964, 18966, 18969, 18970, 18972, 18974, 18976, 18977, 18980, 19001, 19002, 19003, 19004, 19006, 19007, 19008, 19009, 19010, 19012, 19013, 19014, 19015, 19017, 19018, 19020, 19021, 19022, 19023, 19025, 19026, 19027, 19029, 19030, 19031, 19032, 19033, 19034, 19035, 19036, 19038, 19040, 19041, 19043, 19044, 19046, 19047, 19050, 19053, 19054, 19055, 19056, 19057, 19060, 19061, 19063, 19064, 19066, 19067, 19070, 19072, 19073, 19074, 19075, 19076, 19078, 19079, 19081, 19082, 19083, 19085, 19086, 19087, 19090, 19094, 19095, 19096, 19102, 19103, 19104, 19106, 19107, 19109, 19111, 19112, 19113, 19114, 19115, 19116, 19118, 19119, 19120, 19121, 19122, 19123, 19124, 19125, 19126, 19127, 19128, 19129, 19130, 19131, 19132, 19133, 19134, 19135, 19136, 19137, 19138, 19139, 19140, 19141, 19142, 19143, 19144, 19145, 19146, 19147, 19148, 19149, 19150, 19151, 19152, 19153, 19154, 19301, 19310, 19311, 19312, 19316, 19317, 19319, 19320, 19330, 19333, 19335, 19341, 19342, 19343, 19344, 19345, 19348, 19350, 19352, 19355, 19358, 19362, 19363, 19365, 19367, 19372, 19373, 19374, 19375, 19380, 19382, 19383, 19390, 19401, 19403, 19405, 19406, 19422, 19425, 19426, 19428, 19435, 19436, 19437, 19438, 19440, 19442, 19444, 19446, 19453, 19454, 19456, 19457, 19460, 19462, 19464, 19465, 19468, 19472, 19473, 19474, 19475, 19477, 19492, 19504, 19505, 19512, 19520, 19525, 19543, 19701, 19702, 19703, 19706, 19707, 19709, 19710, 19711, 19713, 19716, 19717, 19720, 19730, 19731, 19732, 19733, 19734, 19735, 19736, 19801, 19802, 19803, 19804, 19805, 19806, 19807, 19808, 19809, 19810, 19938, 19977, 21901, 21902, 21903, 21904, 21911, 21912, 21913, 21914, 21915, 21916, 21917, 21918, 21919, 21920, 21921, 21930

Unified School Districts:
Abington, Alloway Township, Appoquinimink, Audubon Borough, Avon Grove, Barrington Borough, Bensalem Township, Berlin Township, Beverly, Bordentown, Boyertown, Brandywine, Bristol Borough, Bristol Township, Brooklawn Borough, Bryn Athyn, Burlington, Burlington Township, Camden, Cecil County, Centennial, Central Bucks, Cheltenham Township, Cherry Hill Township, Chesilhurst Borough, Chester-Upland, Chichester, Christina, Cinnaminson Township, Clayton Borough, Clementon Borough, Coatesville, Collingswood Borough, Colonial, Colonial, Council Rock, Delanco Township, Delran Township, Deptford Township, Downingtown, Easton, Edgewater Park Township, Elmer Borough, Elsinboro Township, Florence Township, Garnet Valley, Glassboro Borough, Gloucester, Great Valley, Greenwich Township, Haddon Heights Borough, Haddon Township, Haddonfield Borough, Hatboro-Horsham, Haverford Township, Hi-Nella Borough, Interboro, Jenkintown, Kennett District, Laurel Springs Borough, Lawnside Borough, Lindenwold Borough, Logan Township, Lower Alloways Creek Township, Lower Merion, Lower Moreland Township, Mannington Township, Maple Shade Township, Marple Newtown, Merchantville Borough, Methacton, Monroe Township, Moorestown Township, Morrisville Borough, Mount Ephraim Borough, Neshaminy, New Hanover Township, New Hope-Solebury, Newfield Elementary, Norristown, North Penn, Oaklyn Borough, Octorara, Oldmans Township, Owen J. Roberts, Oxford, Palisades, Palmyra Borough, Paulsboro Borough, Pemberton Township, Penn-Delco, Pennridge, Penns Grove-Carneys Point, Pennsauken Township, Pennsbury, Pennsville Township, Perkiomen Valley, Philadelphia, Phoenixville, Pine Hill Borough, Pine Valley Borough, Pitman Borough, Pittsgrove Township, Pottsgrove, Pottstown, Quakertown, Quinton Township, Radnor Township, Red Clay District, Ridley, Riverside Township, Riverton Borough, Rose Tree Media, Salem, Smyrna, Souderton, Southeast Delco, Spring-Ford, Springfield, Springfield Township, Tredyffrin-Easttown, Twin Valley, Unionville-Chadds Ford, Upper Darby, Upper Dublin, Upper Merion, Upper Moreland Township, Upper Perkiomen, Upper Pittsgrove Township, Wallingford-Swarthmore, Washington Township, Washington Township, Waterford Township, West Chester, West Deptford Township, William Penn, Willingboro Township, Winslow Township, Wissahickon, Woodbury, Woodlynne Borough, Woodstown-Pilesgrove

Congressional Districts:

General Assembly Districts:

State Legislative District:

State Legislative Subdistricts:

Nearby Metro Areas:

Topics to Explore